Data protection declaration

Datenschutz

English:

Responsible according to the Basic Data Protection Regulation (VO (EU) 2016/679): Cluster Industrielle Biotechnologie 2021 e.V. Völklingerstr. 4 40219 Düsseldorf, Germany E-mail: info@clib2021.de Phone: +49 211 67931-41 Fax: +49 211 67931-49 Chairman of the board: Dr. Thomas Schwarz Register court: District court Düsseldorf Register number: VR 9863 Sales tax ID: DE265096462

The use of our public pages is generally anonymous. We would like to point out that data transmission via the Internet is currently essentially unsecured. It is not excluded that transmitted data may be taken note of by unauthorized persons. We would like to point out that Internet-based data transmission has security gaps, making complete protection against access by third parties impossible.

Legal Basis

The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1)(a) and, in the case of data reception/contact outside this website, Article 6(1)(f) of the Basic Data Protection Regulation. Our concern within the meaning of § 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f (legitimate interest) of the Basic Data Protection Ordinance is communication with you on topics relevant to the association and the transmission of corresponding information.

Cookies

We use so-called cookies on our site for the recognition of multiple use of our offer by the same user/internet connection owner. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser stores on your computer. They serve to optimize our website and our offers. These are usually so-called "session cookies", which are deleted after the end of your visit. In some cases, however, these cookies provide information in order to automatically recognize you. This recognition is based on the IP address stored in the cookies. The information obtained in this way serves to optimize our offers and to provide you with easier access to our site. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website. Backups are stored for one month and than deleted automatically.

Server data

For technical reasons, the following data, which your Internet browser transmits to us or to our web space provider, are collected (so-called server log files): - browser type and version - operating system used - Website from which you visit us (referrer URL) - Website you are visiting - Date and time of your access - Your Internet Protocol (IP) address.

These anonymous data are stored separately from any personal data you may have provided and thus do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about a particular person. They are evaluated for statistical purposes in order to optimize our website and our offers. On the page www.bivac.eu log files are stored for 1 month. Log files store, among other things, the IP address, the browser used, the time and date and the system used by a site visitor. Only pseudonymised IP addresses of visitors to the website are stored. At web server level this is done by saving an IP address 123.123.123.XXX instead of the actual IP address of the visitor, where XXX is a random value between 1 and 254. The creation of a personal reference is no longer possible. Backups are encrypted and will be kept for 14 days and than deleted automatically.

Contact possibility

On our website we offer you the possibility to contact us by e-mail. In this case, the information provided by the user will be stored for the purpose of processing his contact. The data will not be passed on to third parties. A comparison of the data collected in this way with data that may be collected by other components of our site does not take place either.

Information/Revocation/Deletion

In accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act, you can contact us free of charge with questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data and the correction, blocking, deletion or revocation of a given consent. We would like to point out that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected or personal data deleted if there is no legal obligation to retain such data.

Your Rights

You can revoke your consent to data processing and storage at any time with effect for the future. The revocation does not affect the legality of data processing based on the consent until revocation. You have the right to receive free information about your stored personal data and the right to have it corrected or deleted if necessary or to demand that processing be restricted. You also have the right to receive the data in a structured, common and machine-readable format and to transmit it to a third party. In such cases, please also have the right to make a complaint to the competent data protection authority in connection with the processing of your data.

Deutsch:

Verantwortlicher im Sinne der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (VO (EU) 2016/679):Cluster Industrielle Biotechnologie 2021 e.V.Völklingerstraße 440219 DüsseldorfE-Mail: info@clib2021.deTel: +49 211 67931-41Fax: +49 211 67931-49Vertretungsberechtigter Vorstand: Dr. Thomas SchwarzRegistergericht: Amtsgericht DüsseldorfRegisternummer: VR 9863Umsatzsteuer ID: DE265096462]

Die Nutzung unserer öffentlichen Seiten erfolgt grundsätzlich anonym. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung über das Internet derzeit im Wesentlichen ungesichert erfolgt. Es ist nicht ausgeschlossen, dass übermittelte Daten von Unbefugten zur Kenntnis genommen werden. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die internetbasierte Datenübertragung Sicherheitslücken aufweist, ein lückenloser Schutz vor Zugriffen durch Dritte somit unmöglich ist.

Rechtsgrundlage

Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der Daten ist jeweils Artikel 6 Abs. 1 Buchstabe a sowie im Fall der Datenentgegennahme/Kontaktaufnahme außerhalb dieser Webseite Art. 6 Abs. 1 Buchstabe f Datenschutz-Grundverordnung. Unser Anliegen im Sinne des § 6 Abs. 1 Buchstabe f (berechtigtes Interesse) Datenschutz-Grundverordnung ist die Kommunikation mit Ihnen zu verbandsrelevanten Themen und die Übermittlung entsprechender Informationen.

Cookies

Wir verwenden auf unserer Seite sog. Cookies zum Wiedererkennen mehrfacher Nutzung unseres Angebots, durch denselben Nutzer/Internetanschlussinhaber. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die Ihr Internet-Browser auf Ihrem Rechner ablegt und speichert. Sie dienen dazu, unseren Internetauftritt und unsere Angebote zu optimieren. Es handelt sich dabei zumeist um sog. "Session-Cookies", die nach dem Ende Ihres Besuches wieder gelöscht werden. Teilweise geben diese Cookies jedoch Informationen ab, um Sie automatisch wieder zu erkennen. Diese Wiedererkennung erfolgt aufgrund der in den Cookies gespeicherten IP-Adresse. Die so erlangten Informationen dienen dazu, unsere Angebote zu optimieren und Ihnen einen leichteren Zugang auf unsere Seite zu ermöglichen. Sie können die Installation der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihres Browsers verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen unserer Website vollumfänglich nutzen können.

Serverdaten

Aus technischen Gründen werden u.a. folgende Daten, die Ihr Internet-Browser an uns bzw. an unseren Webspace-Provider übermittelt, erfasst (sogenannte Serverlogfiles):

- Browsertyp und -version - verwendetes Betriebssystem - Webseite, von der aus Sie uns besuchen (Referrer URL) - Webseite, die Sie besuchen - Datum und Uhrzeit Ihres Zugriffs - Ihre Internet Protokoll (IP)-Adresse.

Diese anonymen Daten werden getrennt von Ihren eventuell angegebenen personenbezogenen Daten gespeichert und lassen so keine Rückschlüsse auf eine bestimmte Person zu. Sie werden zu statistischen Zwecken ausgewertet, um unseren Internetauftritt und unsere Angebote optimieren zu können. Die Verarbeitung von Daten erfolgt über den Host der Domain one.com. Bitte finden Sie hier die entsprechenden Hinweise des Hosts: Link

Kontaktmöglichkeit

Wir bieten Ihnen auf unserer Seite die Möglichkeit, mit uns per E-Mail in Verbindung zu treten. In diesem Fall werden die vom Nutzer gemachten Angaben zum Zwecke der Bearbeitung seiner Kontaktaufnahme gespeichert. Eine Weitergabe an Dritte erfolgt nicht. Ein Abgleich der so erhobenen Daten mit Daten, die möglicherweise durch andere Komponenten unserer Seite erhoben werden, erfolgt ebenfalls nicht.

Auskunft/Widerruf/Löschung

Sie können sich aufgrund des Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes bei Fragen zur Erhebung, Verarbeitung oder Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten und deren Berichtigung, Sperrung, Löschung oder einem Widerruf einer erteilten Einwilligung unentgeltlich an uns wenden. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass Ihnen ein Recht auf Berichtigung falscher Daten oder Löschung personenbezogener Daten zusteht, sollte diesem Anspruch keine gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht entgegenstehen.

Ihre Rechte

Sie können Ihre Einwilligung in die Datenverarbeitung und -speicherung jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufen. Der Widerruf berührt nicht die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Datenverarbeitung. Sie haben das Recht, eine unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten zu erhalten und das Recht, diese ggf. berichtigen oder löschen zu lassen oder die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung zu verlangen. Ferner haben Sie das Recht, die Daten in einem strukturierten, gängigen und maschinenlesbaren Format zu erhalten und diese an einen Dritten zu übermitteln. In diesen Fällen richten Sie sich bitte an Ihnen steht außerdem das Recht zu, im Zusammenhang mit der Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten eine Beschwerde an die zuständige Datenschutzbehörde zu richten.